header photo
[…] The parties are free to modify the Convention's rules on the seller's right to cure. A buyer to whom time is of the essence should bargain for contract language that modifies or eliminates Article 48." (Buyer has right to merger or integration - See comment of Parol Evidence Rule in point 4 above)
6 ) INCOTERMS - International Chamber of Commerce terms - for "imports and exports" and NOT entrepot medical services under the Hippocratic Oath...
7 ) Federal Acquisition Reulations Act;
48 CFR 52.212-5 -
"Contract terms and conditions required to implement statutes or Executive orders - commercial items."
8 ) Social Security Act of 1935;
"The Social Security Act (Act of August 14, 1935) [H. R. 7260]
PREAMBLE